Elcometer MGV Mini General Valve

Product Description

Product Range Spare Parts

Technical Specification

Downloads

#

Elcometer MGV Mini General Valve

The Elcometer Mini General Valve ensures precise abrasive metering for an even, regulated flow. With its long life rubber liner it's highly durable, incredibly fast and easy to service - reducing downtime.

  • Media flow indicator and rubber liner wear indicator
  • Tested to a maximum working pressure of 15bar (217psi)
  • Precision abrasive control to ensure maximum efficiency
  • Safely adjust media flow when in use to save time
  • Complete with elcoTOUGH™ rubber liner that can be quickly replaced without disconnecting the valve
  • 100% abrasive shut off - reducing wastage
  • Replace the elcoTOUGH™ rubber valve liner with just 2 bolts

Suitable for all media types, the design prevents the valve body from coming into contact with the abrasive stream as the abrasive stream only touches the elcoTOUGH™ rubber valve liner, which may be quickly replaced when worn.

Efficient

With a built in media flow indicator Elcometer Mini General Valves allow the operator to adjust the media flow when in use, ensuring precise abrasive metering for an even, regulated flow.

Spare Parts



Elcometer Mini General Valve Spare Parts

Item Part Number Description
1 MT28541 Mini General Valve Stem Assembly
2 MT30003 Mini General Valve Housing Body
3 KIT 1 M8 x 30 Zinc Plated Hex Head Bolt (x4)
4 KIT 1 M8 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x4)
5 KIT 1 M8 Steel Spring Washer (x4)
6 KIT 2 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x2)
7 KIT 2 M12 Steel Spring (x2)
8 MGV-LINER1 Mini Rubber Valve Liner
9 KIT 2 M12 x 50 Zinc Plated Hex Bolt (x2)
10 KIT 2 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Washer Grade A (x2)
11 MT30167 MGV Valve Handwheel & Shaft
12 KIT 3 O Ring 3mm Cord x 44.5 ID
13 MT30076 MGV Stem Housing
14 KIT 3 Mini General Valve Indicator Label
15 KIT 3 M6 Flat Nylon Washer
16 MT30077 Valve Nut
17 KIT 3 M12 Steel Spring Washer
18 KIT 3 M6 x 25 Cap HD SKT Screw, ST STL
19 MT30005 Mini Valve Plunger
- MT30049 MGV Service Kit 1 (contains items 3, 4 & 5)
- MT30046 MGV Service Kit 2 (contains items 6, 7, 9 & 10)
- MT30051 MGV Service Kit 3 (contains items 12, 14, 15, 17 & 18)

 

 

Elcometer Mini General Valve Pusher Line Assembly

Part Number Description
MT30067 Elcometer 1020 Full MGV Assembly complete with Pusher Line, Mixer T, MGV Mini General Valve, Pot Flange, Pot Coupling & Airline Assembly

 

 

Spare Parts

Item Part Number Description
1 MT28608-1 34" 15bar Pusher Line Assembly complete with Swaged Hose
2 MT28540 ¾" BSP 60° Cone x 12" Adaptor
3 MT29224 12" Flanged Equal T Assembly
4 MT29224 12" BSP Forged Hex Nipple 3000lb
5 MT30090 12" BSP Claw Coupling
6 MGV-B MGV Main Assembly
7 MT28536 114" x 12" Reducing Nipple Flange Assembly
8 KIT4 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x8)
9 KIT4 M12 x 45 Zinc Plated Hex Bolt (x8)
10 KIT4 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Washer Grade A (x16)
  MT30052 MGV Service Kit 4 (contains items 8, 9 & 10)

 

 

Technical Specification

Sorry, the technical specification is not currently available for this product.
#

Product Range

Elcometer MGV Mini General Valve

Elcometer MGV Mini General Valve

Part Number:

MGV-B

Spare Parts



Elcometer Mini General Valve Spare Parts

Item Part Number Description
1 MT28541 Mini General Valve Stem Assembly
2 MT30003 Mini General Valve Housing Body
3 KIT 1 M8 x 30 Zinc Plated Hex Head Bolt (x4)
4 KIT 1 M8 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x4)
5 KIT 1 M8 Steel Spring Washer (x4)
6 KIT 2 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x2)
7 KIT 2 M12 Steel Spring (x2)
8 MGV-LINER1 Mini Rubber Valve Liner
9 KIT 2 M12 x 50 Zinc Plated Hex Bolt (x2)
10 KIT 2 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Washer Grade A (x2)
11 MT30167 MGV Valve Handwheel & Shaft
12 KIT 3 O Ring 3mm Cord x 44.5 ID
13 MT30076 MGV Stem Housing
14 KIT 3 Mini General Valve Indicator Label
15 KIT 3 M6 Flat Nylon Washer
16 MT30077 Valve Nut
17 KIT 3 M12 Steel Spring Washer
18 KIT 3 M6 x 25 Cap HD SKT Screw, ST STL
19 MT30005 Mini Valve Plunger
- MT30049 MGV Service Kit 1 (contains items 3, 4 & 5)
- MT30046 MGV Service Kit 2 (contains items 6, 7, 9 & 10)
- MT30051 MGV Service Kit 3 (contains items 12, 14, 15, 17 & 18)

 

 

Elcometer Mini General Valve Pusher Line Assembly

Part Number Description
MT30067 Elcometer 1020 Full MGV Assembly complete with Pusher Line, Mixer T, MGV Mini General Valve, Pot Flange, Pot Coupling & Airline Assembly

 

 

Spare Parts

Item Part Number Description
1 MT28608-1 34" 15bar Pusher Line Assembly complete with Swaged Hose
2 MT28540 ¾" BSP 60° Cone x 12" Adaptor
3 MT29224 12" Flanged Equal T Assembly
4 MT29224 12" BSP Forged Hex Nipple 3000lb
5 MT30090 12" BSP Claw Coupling
6 MGV-B MGV Main Assembly
7 MT28536 114" x 12" Reducing Nipple Flange Assembly
8 KIT4 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Nut (x8)
9 KIT4 M12 x 45 Zinc Plated Hex Bolt (x8)
10 KIT4 M12 Zinc Plated Steel Washer Grade A (x16)
  MT30052 MGV Service Kit 4 (contains items 8, 9 & 10)

 

 

Technical Specification

Sorry, the technical specification is not currently available for this product.

Downloads

Data Sheet

Please select a language

Instruction Manual

Please select a language